Clasificaciones de la decimocuarta etapa y general provisional
EUROPA PRESS
01/09/201219:33 h.-- CLASIFICACIÓN DE LA ETAPA.
1. JOAQUIM RODRÍGUEZ (ESP/Katusha) 4:10:28.
2. ALBERTO CONTADOR (ESP/Saxo Bank) a 5 segundos.
3. ALEJANDRO VALVERDE (ESP/Movistar) 13.
4. DANIEL MORENO (ESP/Katusha) 35.
5. Chris Froome (GBR/Team Sky) 38.
6. Andrew Talansky (USA/Garmin) 44.
7. IGOR ANTÓN (ESP/Euskaltel) 56.
8. Laurens ten Dam (HOL/Rabobank) 1:04.
9. Tomasz Marczynski (POL/Vacansoleil) 1:13.
10. Nicolas Roche (IRL/AG2R) 1:17.
11. GORKA VERDUGO (ESP/Euskaltel) m.t.
12. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL/Lampre) 1:26.
13. Rafal Majka (POL/Saxo Bank) 1:51.
14. Robert Gesink (HOL/Rabobank) 1:56.
15. Bart De Clercq (BEL/Lotto) m.t.
16. Rigoberto Uran (COL/Sky) 2:19.
17. Sergio Luis Henao (COL/Sky) m.t.
18. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/Astana) m.t.
19. Maxime Montfort (BEL/Radioshack-Nissan) m.t.
20. Eros Capecchi (ITA/Liquigas) m.t.
.../...
26. AMETS TXURRUKA (ESP/Euskaltel) 3:23.
27. BEÑAT INTXAUSTI (ESP/Movistar) 3:25.
30. IVÁN VELASCO (ESP/Euskaltel) 3:45.
32 ALBERTO LOSADA (ESP/Katusha) 4:08.
-- CLASIFICACIÓN GENERAL.
1. JOAQUIM RODRÍGUEZ (ESP/Katusha) 53:06:33.
2. ALBERTO CONTADOR (ESP/Saxo Bank) a 22 segundos.
3. Chris Froome (GBR/Sky) 1:41.
4. ALEJANDRO VALVERDE (ESP/Movistar) m.t.
5. DANIEL MORENO (ESP/Katusha) 4:16.
6. Robert Gesink (HOL/Rabobank) 5:07.
7. Nicolas Roche (IRL/AG2R) 5:51.
8. Andrew Talansky (USA/Garmin) 6:13.
9. Laurens ten Dam (HOL/Rabobank) 6:34.
10. IGOR ANTÓN (ESP/Euskaltel) 7:16.
11. Tomasz Marczynski (POL/Vancasoleil) 8:26.
12. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL/Lampre) 8:48.
13. Eros Capecchi (ITA/Liquigas) 9:18.
14. Maxime Montfort (BEL/Radioshack-Nissan) 9:26.
15. Bauke Mollema (HOL/Rabobank) 9:32.
16. GORKA VERDUGO (ESP/Euskaltel) 9:42.
17. BEÑAT INTXAUSTI (ESP/Movistar) 10:28.
18. Bart de Clercq (HOL/Lotto) 10:33.
19. Winner Anacona (COL/Lampre) 10:34.
20. Steve Morabito (SUI/BMC) 12:23.
.../...
25. AMETS TXURRUKA (ESP/Euskaltel) 15:56.
28. MARCOS GARCÍA (ESP/Caja Rural) 17:53.
33. IVÁN VELASCO (ESP/Euskaltel) 23:24.
37. ALBERTO LOSADA (ESP/Katusha) 30:00.
38. MIKEL ASTARLOZA (ESP/Euskaltel) 32:21.
40. JUAN JOSÉ OROZ (ESP/Euskaltel) 34:16.