Resultados de la tercera jornada
EUROPA PRESS
15/01/201413:46 h.--RESULTADOS.
HOMBRES.
-Segunda ronda.
Vasek Pospisil (CAN/N.28) a Matthew Ebden (AUS) 3-6, 7-6(6), 7-6(9), 6-1.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI/N.8) a Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-3, 6-3, 6-7(4), 6-4.
Fabio Fognini (ITA/N.15) a Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 7-5, 6-4, 3-6, 6-2.
Kevin Anderson (SUD/N.19) a Dominic Thiem (AUT) 6-4, 6-3, 6-4.
Sam Querrey (USA) a Ernests Gulbis (LET/N.23) 6-2, 6-3, 6-4.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) at GUILLERMO GARCÍA-LÓPEZ (ESP) 7-6(1), 6-4, 4-6, 6-1.
TOMMY ROBREDO (ESP/N.17) a Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-3, 6-7(4), 6-1, 7-6(6).
Denis Istomin (UZB) a Dmitry Tursunov (RUS/N.30) 7-6(3), 4-6, 6-1, 6-4.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA/N.29) a Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR/N.26) 7-5, 7-6(5), 6-7(3), 7-6(5).
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) a PABLO ANDÚJAR (ESP) 4-6, 7-6(3), 7-6(5), 6-3.
DAVID FERRER (ESP/N.3) a Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 7-6(2), 5-7, 6-0, 6-3.
Novak Djokovic (SRB/N.2) a Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-0, 6-4, 6-4.
Florian Mayer (ALE) a Mikhail Youzhny (RUS/N.14) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3.
Damir Dzumhur (BHE) a Ivan Dodig (CRO/N.32) 4-6, 4-6, 6-3, 4-1 y abandono.
Richard Gasquet (FRA/N.9) a Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 7-6(3), 6-4, 6-4.
Tomas Berdych (RCH/N.7) a Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6-4, 6-1, 6-3.
MUJERES.
-Segunda ronda.
Lauren Davis (USA) a Julia Goerges (ALE) 7-5, 2-6, 6-4.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB/N.14) a Annika Beck (ALE) 6-1, 6-2.
Samantha Stosur (AUS/N.17) a Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6-2, 6-0.
Jie Zheng (CHN) a Madison Keys (USA) 7-6(5), 1-6, 7-5.
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN/N.30) a Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6-2, 7-6(10).
Alison Riske (USA) a Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6-1, 6-1.
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) a Kirsten Flipkens (BEL/N.18) 6-3, 6-0.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK/N.31) a Karolina Pliskova (RCH) 6-3, 3-6, 12-10.
Angelique Kerber (ALE/N.9) a Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 6-4, 6-2.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA/N.28) a Monica Puig (PRI) 6-3, 6-4.
Serena Williams (USA/N.1) a Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 6-1, 6-2.
Lucie Safarova (RCH/N.26) a Lucie Hradecka (RCH) 6-7(4), 6-3, 6-0.
Mona Barthel (ALE) a Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4.
Monica Niculescu (RUM) a Sabine Lisicki (ALE/N.15) 2-6, 6-2, 6-2.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS/N.22) a Irina Falconi (USA) 6-2, 7-5.
Na Li (CHN) a Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6-0, 7-6(5).