Resultados de la segunda jornada
EUROPA PRESS
14/01/201413:47 h.--RESULTADOS.
HOMBRES.
-Primera ronda.
Marin Cilic (CRO) a MARCEL GRANOLLERS (ESP) 4-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 6-2.
Gilles Simon (FRA/N.18) a Daniel Brands (ALE) 6-7(4), 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 16-14.
RAFA NADAL (ESP/N.1) a Bernard Tomic (AUS) 6-4 y abandono.
Gael Monfils (FRA/N.25) a Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-4.
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) a Igor Sijsling (HOL) 7-6(4), 0-6, 7-6(3), 6-2.
Jack Sock (USA) a Tobias Kamke (ALE) 7-6(5), 5-7, 6-2, 6-4.
Vincent Millot (FRA) a Wayne Odesnik (USA) 7-5, 4-6, 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-3.
Andreas Seppi (ITA/N.24) a Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 7-6(4), 6-3, 5-7, 5-7, 7-5.
Donald Young (USA) a Robin Haase (HOL) 6-7(4), 7-6(2), 6-2, 1-0 y abandono.
Juan Martín del Potro (ARG/N.5) a Rhyne Williams (USA) 6-7(1), 6-3, 6-4, 6-4.
Andy Murray (GBR/N.4) a Go Soeda (JAP) 6-1, 6-1, 6-3.
FELICIANO LÓPEZ (ESP/N.26) a Somdev Devvarman (IND) 6-4, 6-4, 7-6(2).
FERNANDO VERDASCO (ESP/N.31) a Ze Zhang (CHN) 5-7, 6-3, 6-2, 6-3.
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) a Benjamin Becker (ALE) 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-2, 7-6(2).
ROBERTO BAUTISTA (ESP) a Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-2, 6-1, 6-1.
Michael Berrer (ALE) a Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-4, 7-5, 6-1.
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) a Julian Reister (ALE) 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(5) y abandono.
Benoit Paire (FRA/N.27) a Frank Dancevic (CAN) 7-6(12), 6-3, 6-4.
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) a Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-7(3), 6-4, 6-2, 6-0.
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) a Radek Stepanek (RCH) 6-7(3), 4-6, 6-1, 2-0 y abandono.
Blaz Rola (SLO) a Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6-4, 6-2, 7-5.
Roger Federer (SUI/N.6) a James Duckworth (AUS) 6-4, 6-4, 6-2.
Kei Nishikori (JAP/N.16) a Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-3, 5-7, 6-2, 4-6, 6-2.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/N.10) a Filippo Volandri (ITA) 7-5, 6-3, 6-3.
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) a Lucas Pouille (FRA) 6-4, 7-6(9), 4-6, 6-3.
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL/N.22) a Bradley Klahn (USA) 6-7(7), 6-4, 6-4, 6-3.
Martin Klizan (SVK) a John Isner (USA/N.13) 6-2, 7-6(6) y abandono.
Milos Raonic (CAN/N.11) a DANIEL GIMENO (ESP) 7-6(2), 6-1, 4-6, 6-2.
Victor Hanescu (RUM) a Peter Gojowczyk (ALE) 7-6(5), 7-6(5), 6-3.
Stephane Robert (FRA) a Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 7-6(3), 6-3, 6-0.
Michal Przysiezny (POL) a Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-3, 7-6(4), 7-5.
Lu Yen-Hsun (TAI) a Jimmy Wang (TAI) 6-3, 6-2, 6-1.
MUJERES.
-Primera ronda.
Maria Sharapova (RUS/N.3) a Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 6-3, 6-4.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) a Chanelle Scheepers (SUD) 7-6(3), 6-4.
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB/N.33) a Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6-7(1), 6-1, 6-3.
Elina Svitolina (UKR) a Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS/N.19) 6-3, 6-3.
Sloane Stephens (USA/N.13) a Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 7-6(1), 6-3.
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) a Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 3-6, 7-6(1), 6-4.
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) a Timea Babos (HUN) 4-6, 6-4, 7-5.
Marina Erakovic (NZL) a Sorana Cirstea (RUM/N.21) 6-4, 7-6(6).
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) a Andrea Petkovic (ALE) 6-2, 6-3.
Karin Knapp (ITA) a Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 6-4, 6-2.
Ayumi Morita (JAP) a Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 6-2, 7-6(5).
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) a Mariana Duque (COL) 6-3, 6-3.
Olga Govortsova (BLR) a Yingying Duan (CHN) 6-0, 7-6(6).
GARBIÑE MUGURUZA (ESP) a Kaia Kanepi (EST/N.24) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/N.5) a Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 6-0, 5-7, 6-2.
Kurumi Nara (JAP) a Shuai Peng (CHN) 7-5, 4-6, 6-3.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) a Teliana Pereira (BRA) 7-6(7), 6-4.
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) a Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB/N.8) a Misaki Doi (JAP) 6-1, 6-2.
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) a Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 7-5, 7-5.
Mandy Minella (LUX) a Carina Witthoeft (ALE) 6-1, 6-4.
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) a Katerina Siniakova (RCH) 6-2, 6-4.
Camila Giorgi (ITA) a Storm Sanders (AUS) 4-6, 6-1, 6-4.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) a Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-3, 6-4.
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) a Irina Begu (RUM) 7-5, 4-6, 7-5.
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (RCH) a Hsieh Su-Wei (TAI) 6-1, 4-6, 6-1.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR/N.2) a Johanna Larsson (SUE) 7-6(2), 6-2.
Christina McHale (USA) a Chan Yung-Jan (TAI) 7-5, 6-4.
CARLA SUÁREZ (ESP/N.16) a Vania King (USA) 6-3, 6-2.
Caroline Wozniacki (DIN/N.10) a LOURDES DOMÍNGUEZ (ESP) 6-0, 6-2.
Simona Halep (RUM/N.11) a Katarzyna Piter (POL) 6-0, 6-1.
Alize Cornet (FRA/N.25) a Polona Hercog (SLO) 1-0 y abandono.